Change.Org - Info change.org

change.org receives about 412,000 unique visitors and 700,400 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,485.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,067,385.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank change.org is ranked number 1,160 in the world and 0.0824% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.4.13. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - change.org

Change.org is a community platform that creates a web of social networks for over 1 million nonprofit organizations.
How did change.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 139 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with change.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is change.org?

412K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
412,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,360,000
Pages per Visit:
1.70
Daily Pageviews:
700,400
Alexa Rank:
1,160 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0824%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.6%22.5%981
France 8.9%8.4%427
United Kingdom 8.1%8.5%446
Spain 7.8%8.2%349
Germany 6.0%5.9%753
Italy 5.4%5.4%517
Mexico 5.3%5.7%343
Russian Federation 4.2%4.7%1033
Japan 3.5%4.3%2242
India 3.3%3.6%2233
Canada 3.0%2.6%818
Australia 2.2%2.4%659
Brazil 2.0%2.3%1498
Argentina 1.3%1.4%702
Turkey 1.0%1.1%1427
Belgium 0.6%0.9%947
Greece 0.6%0.5%1413
Switzerland 0.6%0.8%762
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%2386
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%2009

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
change.org
99.52%99.45%1.74
assets.change.org
0.44%0.26%1.0
help.change.org
0.16%0.16%1.8
mail.change.org
0.14%0.08%1.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush change.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  change.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,575
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,377,472
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,469,581
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,208,947.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  413
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5,876
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $15,966.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  92
Page Authority:
  83
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is change.org?

Facebook:
  1,781,309
Google +:
  133,311
Linkedin:
  5,549
Stumbles:
  9,074
Buffer:
  7,454
Pins:
  6

How much change.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,485.35
Monthly Revenue:
$104,560.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,272,152.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 157,590$1,807.56
United Kingdom 59,534$370.90
France 58,834$276.52
Germany 41,324$199.59
Italy 37,822$132.00
Canada 18,210$127.65
Australia 16,810$126.58
Japan 30,117$96.38
Russian Federation 32,919$66.83
Spain 57,433$63.75
India 25,214$40.34
Mexico 39,923$38.73
Switzerland 5,603$34.01
Belgium 6,304$31.08
Brazil 16,109$28.51
Netherlands 2,802$14.26
Argentina 9,806$11.67
Turkey 7,704$8.40
Greece 3,502$6.30
Indonesia 3,502$4.31

How much money do change.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$607.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$18,228.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$221,785.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
103,652
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,109,566
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
37,833,052
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 28,366$325.36
United Kingdom 9,525$59.34
Germany 11,984$57.88
Canada 4,553$31.91
France 6,472$30.42
Australia 3,362$25.32
Italy 6,430$22.44
Spain 10,912$12.11
India 7,060$11.30
Switzerland 1,009$6.12
Russian Federation 1,975$4.01
Belgium 756$3.73
Mexico 3,593$3.49
Japan 904$2.89
Indonesia 2,031$2.50
Greece 1,366$2.46
Netherlands 476$2.42
Brazil 967$1.71
Argentina 1,373$1.63
Turkey 539$0.59

How much is change.org worth?

Website Value:
$2,067,385.35

Where is change.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.4.13
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.4.13

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does change.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1859 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://assets-fe.change.org/rendr-fe/css/rendr-JNOvtnPVQojiRcEgSU2aGWDQ1K-mpeoUh5r33-Onq4c.css.gz

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://change.org/
http://www.change.org/
https://www.change.org/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=Change (10 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NMT3DV (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1081902***1834097?v=2.7.18 (20 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?libraries=places&sensor=false&callback=__loadGooglePlaces (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://static.change.org/fonts/Change-Calibre-Bold.woff2 (4 hours)
https://static.change.org/fonts/Change-Calibre-Regular.woff2 (4 hours)
https://static.change.org/home/illustration-world-map-2015-08-18.gif (4 hours)
https://www.change.org/api-proxy/-/translations/en-US/a3d91364fbe099402d1afd7400eedba2_0661d7edf1fa8adb2da232e1624b989e38baa17a (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 41.7KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing https://static.change.org/home/illustration-world-map-2015-08-18.gif could save 23.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.change.org/photos/4/dc/oy/VvdcOyyDAnnOQFm-128x128-noPad.jpg?1478678901 could save 13.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.change.org/photos/5/th/hm/CNthhmXAxiKyJLw-400x400-noPad.jpg?1444417421 could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.change.org/photos/8/kb/ed/FNkbedvAGYaEYIM-128x128-noPad.jpg?14652***349 could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.change.org/photos/2/yx/ge/CiYXgepsBeSycbj-128x128-noPad.jpg?1457386170 could save 879B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.change.org/photos/7/en/ab/zKeNabgliSIPEFn-128x128-noPad.jpg?1423780385 could save 671B (16% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.30 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/t/trump-budge…ation=homepage" class="pill bg-bright…s mb***s xs-man">Trump Budget</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

change.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

change.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Wed, 12 Jul 2017 20:52:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0482e6211bc1e77e7b5d09fcdf0b20b614998927***; expires=Thu, 12-Jul-18 20:52:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.change.org; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 37d6e372457e09c4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010755
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 104.16.5.13 3600
A 104.16.4.13 3600
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 9 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: CHANGE.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D329***95-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-07T21:00:21Z
Creation Date: 1995-01-18T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-01-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C75314776-LROR
Registrant Name: Tecnical Operations
Registrant Organization: Change.org
Registrant Street: 383 Rhode Island, Ste 300
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 94103
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2022531288
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C75314781-LROR
Admin Name: Tecnical Operations
Admin Organization: Change.org
Admin Street: 383 Rhode Island, Ste 300
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 94103
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2022531288
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C75314778-LROR
Tech Name: Tecnical Operations
Tech Organization: Change.org
Tech Street: 383 Rhode Island, Ste 300
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 94103
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2022531288
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-12T20:52:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 139 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with change.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
change.org widget